NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Vikings (6-6-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins13370-52470.63698284.57.0624975t32-20198.45-5
Total13370-52470.63698284.57.0624975t32-20198.45-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Murray1311447036.24.1238t500
D. Cook88736745.94.2270022
K. Cousins13371088.32.9219142
S. Diggs129534.45.8920000
M. Boone711476.74.2720000
R. Thomas58306.03.7523000
A. Thielen133282.29.3315000
C. Ham13570.51.405000
P. Elflein11000.0--020
Total13274111085.44.170684

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Thielen13103123695.112.0068911
S. Diggs128891576.310.4075t600
K. Rudolph134847036.29.7925200
L. Treadwell133429522.78.6822100
D. Cook83222227.86.9426t200
L. Murray132013510.46.7516000
A. Robinson111518717.012.4734t400
C. Ham1311856.57.7317000
D. Morgan85364.57.2013000
C. Beebe243919.59.7518000
T. Conklin133241.88.0011000
M. Boone7210.10.501000
R. Thomas52214.210.5015000
A. Abdullah41102.510.0010000
K. Cousins131-1-0.1-1.00-1000
B. Zylstra131231.823.0023000
Total133703698284.510.075t2411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey110000212216230069
A. Thielen13909000001056
S. Diggs12606000001038
L. Murray13550000001032
A. Robinson11404000000024
D. Cook8202000000012
K. Rudolph13202000000012
D. Carlson200006614009
K. Cousins1311000000006
M. Hughes610010000006
D. Hunter1310010000006
L. Joseph1210010000006
L. Treadwell1310100000006
Total133362432728172730282

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sherels1018151608.9240
M. Hughes620136.5130
B. Zylstra1320147.090
A. Thielen13010--0
Total1322161878.5240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Abdullah4718226.0330
M. Hughes6410726.8460
H. Hill1338528.3300
M. Sherels1023417.0170
A. Robinson1112121.0210
R. Thomas512020.0200
B. Zylstra1311515.0150
Total131946424.4460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey11162369.60-03-49-93-81-25239.336.944.9
D. Carlson21425.00-00-00-11-30-04845.048.044.0
Total13172763.00-03-49-104-111-25240.137.544.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wile13581258344.522422164237940.3
Total13581258343.822422164237940.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks1310260420.005.010.0160
H. Smith137054163.0373.010.0150
D. Hunter1361431812.5774.58.0000
L. Joseph125131201.0152.02.5100
S. Richardson134422223.5292.56.0000
A. Barr104331121.073.04.0120
X. Rhodes12393540.000.00.0060
T. Waynes11352870.000.00.0080
M. Alexander12342773.0230.00.0050
S. Weatherly13302193.0193.09.0110
A. Harris122919100.000.00.0060
B. Gedeon122714130.000.00.0010
A. Sendejo5272160.000.00.0010
H. Hill13262240.000.00.0040
E. Griffen8221573.5200.00.0010
M. Hughes6211830.000.52.0130
T. Johnson10201373.5202.511.5000
J. Kearse13171430.541.02.0020
E. Wilson13141041.050.00.0000
J. Johnson1312570.511.05.0100
G. Iloka1311920.000.00.0100
T. Bower56420.000.00.0000
D. Parry34311.060.00.0000
J. Holmes43301.050.00.0000
K. Brothers91100.000.00.0000
Total137495232263826629737510

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Harris1233311.0330
H. Smith1336622.0520
E. Kendricks13231.530
H. Hill13122.020
M. Hughes612828.028t1
X. Rhodes12133.030
T. Waynes1112424.0240
Total131215913.3521
Last updated Dec. 12, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.