NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Vikings (5-2)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins7132-18969.81711244.49.051336612-94114.34-2
Total7132-18969.81711244.49.051336612-94114.34-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Cook7133725103.65.4575t821
A. Mattison75527038.64.9135111
K. Cousins721375.31.7611130
A. Abdullah76344.95.6715000
M. Boone73284.09.3324000
S. Diggs72182.69.0010000
C. Ham7191.39.009000
A. Thielen7210.10.501t100
S. Mannion12-2-2.0-1.000000
Total72251120160.05.075t1162

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Diggs73056280.318.7366432
A. Thielen72739155.914.4844600
D. Cook72422031.49.1724000
K. Rudolph71413018.69.2918100
O. Johnson71313419.110.3123100
I. Smith Jr.71215321.912.7529010
C. Ham76142.02.335t100
A. Abdullah72142.07.008000
C. Beebe327023.335.0061000
A. Mattison7181.18.008000
L. Treadwell41153.815.0015000
Total71321711244.413.0661342

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Cook7880000000048
D. Bailey7000022238100046
A. Thielen7716000000042
S. Diggs7404000000024
K. Cousins711000000006
C. Ham710100000006
O. Johnson710100000006
A. Mattison711000000006
K. Rudolph710100000006
A. Barr600000000012
Total72411130222381001192

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Beebe376466.6150
M. Sherels362335.5150
M. Hughes52094.590
Total7158885.9150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Abdullah7514629.2380
C. Beebe311313.0130
C. Ham711717.0170
M. Sherels3199.090
Total7818523.1380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey781080.00-01-14-42-41-15039.237.546.0
Total781080.00-01-14-42-41-15039.237.546.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt7240111946.6081395102442.7
Total7240111946.6081395102442.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks76144170.552.04.0190
H. Smith7413380.000.00.0160
A. Harris73523120.000.00.0050
A. Barr6342771.082.05.0031
D. Hunter7342867.0572.03.0000
X. Rhodes7302460.001.01.0030
T. Waynes7282710.001.01.0150
L. Joseph72414102.0162.03.0000
E. Wilson7201192.0161.01.0000
E. Griffen7171164.0211.03.0020
J. Kearse7161150.000.00.0020
S. Stephen7141131.070.00.0010
M. Alexander411740.550.00.0010
M. Hughes510820.000.00.0030
B. Gedeon47520.000.00.0000
J. Johnson76420.001.01.0000
I. Odenigbo74401.0120.00.0000
K. Boyd72200.000.00.0000
K. Brothers42110.000.00.0000
N. Meadors22200.000.00.0000
S. Weatherly72200.001.03.0000
M. Epps71100.000.00.0000
H. Mata'afa51100.000.00.0000
C. Smith21100.000.00.0000
Total74033021011914614253401

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Harris7200.000
M. Alexander4100.000
A. Barr6122.020
E. Griffen711717.0170
H. Smith711313.0130
T. Waynes7100.000
Total77324.6170
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.