MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Twins (71-81)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Kyle Gibson3022200000001.0001.0001.0001
+ Juan Graterol110100000001.0001.0001.0001
Willians Astudillo226362011314120.317.338.5089
Eddie Rosario*138559871613122477301048.288.323.47979
Jorge Polanco#67261337515263320475.287.342.42942
Gregorio Petit184361210035102.279.354.3024
Joe Mauer*1174465312325164546780.276.345.37769
Robbie Grossman#119362419926144251750.273.362.38453
Mitch Garver100292367617273929710.260.330.40440
Jake Cave*822494564132113814902.257.300.45839
Ehire Adrianza#107312397819163723804.250.302.37535
Logan Forsythe114350358316022536763.237.313.30037
Tyler Austin60213285080164016851.235.291.49831
Max Kepler*14850276113294195268933.225.321.41260
Johnny Field8020825441107177684.212.247.36515
Chris Gimenez204851010244111.208.264.3543
Miguel Sanó7126632531401341311150.199.281.39829
+ Logan Morrison*953184159130153934801.186.276.36831
+ Byron Buxton289081440043285.156.183.2004
+ Taylor Motter1734250012481.147.237.2352
+ Jason Castro*19634930139260.143.257.2382
José Berríos304000000020.000.000.0000
Matt Magill371000000010.000.000.0000
+ Adalberto Mejía51000000010.000.000.0000
Jake Odorizzi326000000020.000.000.0000
+ Fernando Romero113000000030.000.000.0000
Total1525185676128329321159642494124842.247.315.404-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Johnny Field00-1001.00000100.00
Mitch Garver00-1001.01000000.00
+ Adalberto Mejía*201.00054022.1175519132.01
Taylor Rogers*12.333680264.1482020315722.80
Chase De Jong01.0002207.19530493.68
Kyle Gibson813.38130300183.1167867722731693.78
José Berríos1111.50030300179.2152777624541853.81
Matt Magill32.600370053.15523231020513.88
Trevor May41.800191020.1209944283.98
Jake Odorizzi710.41231310161.1145857820651594.35
Kohl Stewart21.66774030.2321615118194.40
Andrew Vasquez*00-5002.03210124.50
Addison Reed16.143540055.06330281115434.58
Gabriel Moya*31.750304033.1301717512304.59
+ Fernando Romero33.5001111055.2603129619454.69
Trevor Hildenberger44.500690771.06939381223664.82
+ Luke Bard00-80011.2107745135.40
+ Aaron Slegers11.50032012.216883255.68
Oliver Drake11.500400044.0502928416445.73
Stephen Gonsalves*12.33364021.1252016218146.75
+ Ervin Santana01.00055024.231222299168.03
Zack Littell02.00051013.11915123898.10
Alan Busenitz41.800220024.1372522814258.14
Tyler Duffey12.333161022.026222063168.18
John Curtiss01.0006004.17440458.31
Matt Belisle#11.500300032.1453030611248.35
+ Taylor Motter00-1001.01111119.00
Chris Gimenez00-2002.088831236.00
Willians Astudillo00-1001.055520045.00
Total7181.467152152341353.2135474169019153412894.59

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.