MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (36-59)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Bryan Holaday18516162027780.314.407.4718
Garrett Cooper58212396681113722610.311.385.51443
Harold Ramírez5520630591204249422.286.326.40326
César Puello32951227403159240.284.398.42117
Miguel Rojas93333359421012927466.282.339.35440
Jorge Alfaro7525626709110329922.273.316.43432
Neil Walker#69202175511051823492.272.350.40124
+ Chad Wallach194841230136120.250.333.3755
Starlin Castro95381269512374015692.249.274.35233
Brian Anderson943403883201134435844.244.327.42449
+ Jon Berti2259121420247161.237.324.3737
Martín Prado531571737701126240.236.261.29913
Yadiel Rivera23425920035132.214.298.2625
+ Austin Dean3286618502101220.209.216.3377
+ Yangervis Solarte#287391550174160.205.247.3155
+ Rosell Herrera#6310510216021111274.200.288.3149
+ Pablo López*15251510030130.200.200.2402
+ Lewis Brinson277641550042280.197.247.2634
+ JT Riddle*511321525606125420.189.230.3717
Curtis Granderson*82225314113182426690.182.271.35620
Sandy Alcantara18302510041220.167.219.2004
+ Isaac Galloway19546910010172.167.167.1852
+ Peter O'Brien14422710144191.167.255.2622
Caleb Smith16251400010100.160.160.1600
+ Wilkin Castillo#27011002030.143.143.2861
Zac Gallen58110000040.125.125.1250
Trevor Richards20302300002180.100.156.1000
Jordan Yamamoto710010001050.100.100.1000
+ Jeff Brigham81000000010.000.000.0000
Wei-Yin Chen282000000010.000.000.0000
Jarlin García*261000000010.000.000.0000
Elieser Hernandez109000000150.000.100.0000
+ José Ureña14191000001140.000.050.0000
Total95322834377715077633323185328.241.298.362-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jordan Yamamoto401.00066034.01596017341.59
+ Austin Brice101.000290038.127108314381.88
Jarlin García*201.000260029.1229918222.76
José Quijada*03.000140111.11154211133.18
Caleb Smith*54.5561515083.060333216281013.47
Zac Gallen02.00055022.119109214263.63
Sergio Romo201.0003601635.2301815413313.79
Sandy Alcantara49.30818180107.110454471149763.94
+ Pablo López55.5001414076.2683736818734.23
Nick Anderson24.333410140.1381919514644.24
Trevor Richards311.21419190104.09649491448934.24
Elieser Hernandez13.250105033.229171688384.28
Tayron Guerrero11.500360032.2251716327354.41
+ José Ureña47.3641313074.28543391023514.70
+ Tyler Kinley101.000250024.2291414319285.11
+ Jeff Brigham00-80012.2129837195.68
+ Drew Steckenrider02.000150014.19101065146.28
Wei-Yin Chen*01.000280036.0483231811317.75
Adam Conley*17.125380237.1503333813367.96
Total3659.379959520848.17774284011153478234.25

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.