NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (7-10)


Postseason

Postseason Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jimmy Butler5170286315188173020415-12
Andrew Wiggins5164306812207212610229-56
Karl-Anthony Towns51702860172331167112512-43
Derrick Rose51192957677109132081
Jeff Teague51532351121771818293214-55
Jamal Crawford5123214710137171312505-5
Taj Gibson512314223300202124-39
Nemanja Bjelica5477165747153301-10
Gorgui Dieng5706183425184241-1
Aaron Brooks23230201000000
Tyus Jones455270002981013
Marcus Georges-Hunt2301000010000-3
Team Totals 5 - 190 413 83 114 45 109 226 112 25 16 63 -


Postseason Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR TR A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jimmy Butler 5 34.0 .444 .833 .471 0.6 6.0 4.0 0.80 0.20 1.00 1.8 15.8
Andrew Wiggins 5 32.8 .441 .600 .333 1.0 5.2 2.0 0.40 0.40 1.80 2.8 15.8
Karl-Anthony Towns 5 34.0 .467 .739 .273 3.0 13.4 2.2 0.40 1.00 2.40 2.8 15.2
Derrick Rose 5 23.8 .509 .857 .700 0.2 1.8 2.6 0.40 0.00 1.60 1.8 14.2
Jeff Teague 5 30.6 .451 .706 .389 0.6 3.6 5.8 0.60 0.40 2.80 3.8 13.0
Jamal Crawford 5 24.6 .447 .769 .412 0.2 2.6 2.4 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.2 11.8
Taj Gibson 5 24.6 .636 1.000 - 1.4 4.0 0.4 0.20 0.40 0.80 1.6 6.2
Nemanja Bjelica 5 9.4 .438 .714 .571 0.8 3.0 0.6 0.60 0.00 0.20 1.2 4.6
Gorgui Dieng 5 14.0 .333 .750 .400 0.6 3.6 0.8 0.40 0.80 0.20 1.2 3.4
Aaron Brooks 2 1.5 .667 .000 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Tyus Jones 4 13.8 .286 - .000 0.0 2.3 2.0 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.0 1.0
Marcus Georges-Hunt 2 1.5 .000 - - 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 5 - .460 .728 .413 8.6 45.2 22.4 5.00 3.20 12.0 18.2 101.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.