NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (13-40)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Karl-Anthony Towns413640721920132531165101854
Anthony Edwards41423790121415413114411039
D'Angelo Russell4120266910131034171832159
Patrick Beverley364818127161115322-6
Malik Beasley4851027244188942113
Naz Reid456102447210111554-33
Jarred Vanderbilt467694400245603-28
Taurean Prince457414572118320228
Jaden McDaniels41176180021023357443
McKinley Wright IV1411001100001-6
Jordan McLaughlin447373402584029
Josh Okogie35128380212452118
Leandro Bolmaro1501220000001-11
Jake Layman1513000100000-11
Jaylen Nowell1613000021001-13
Team Totals 4 - 155 364 65 85 56 171 183 97 46 31 66 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Karl-Anthony Towns 4 34.0 .556 .950 .520 3.3 7.8 4.0 1.25 2.50 4.50 3.3 28.0
Anthony Edwards 4 35.5 .411 .857 .366 1.8 7.8 3.5 1.00 0.25 2.50 2.5 25.3
D'Angelo Russell 4 30.0 .377 .769 .294 0.3 4.3 4.5 0.75 0.50 3.75 1.8 18.0
Patrick Beverley 3 21.3 .444 .500 .438 0.3 3.7 5.0 1.00 0.67 0.67 2.3 8.0
Malik Beasley 4 21.3 .370 .500 .222 0.3 2.0 2.3 1.00 0.50 0.25 0.8 6.5
Naz Reid 4 14.0 .417 .571 .200 1.0 2.8 0.3 1.25 1.25 1.00 3.3 6.5
Jarred Vanderbilt 4 16.8 .667 1.000 - 2.0 6.0 1.3 1.50 0.00 0.75 2.0 4.0
Taurean Prince 4 14.3 .286 .714 .182 0.3 2.0 0.8 0.50 0.00 0.50 1.5 3.8
Jaden McDaniels 4 29.3 .333 - .200 1.3 5.8 0.8 1.25 1.75 1.00 2.8 3.5
McKinley Wright IV 1 4.0 1.000 - 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 3.0
Jordan McLaughlin 4 11.8 .429 .750 .000 0.3 1.3 2.0 1.00 0.00 0.50 0.5 2.3
Josh Okogie 3 17.0 .250 .375 .000 1.3 4.0 1.3 1.67 0.67 0.33 1.7 2.3
Leandro Bolmaro 1 5.0 .000 1.000 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Jake Layman 1 5.0 .333 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Jaylen Nowell 1 6.0 .333 - - 1.0 2.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 2.0
Team Totals 4 - .426 .765 .327 11.8 45.8 24.3 11.50 7.75 16.3 21.5 107.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.