NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (31-34-9)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJack Eichel69264975-10248022749.49
RWSam Reinhart74194160-91420015712.10
LWJeff Skinner74372259-23280724215.29
DRasmus Dahlin7483240-9264031585.06
DRasmus Ristolainen7453439-42361021752.86
DBrandon Montour7472532-17500021554.52
LWConor Sheary70131932-101240313010.00
RWJason Pominville66151328-3410311712.82
CEvan Rodrigues6891827-9252011575.73
RWKyle Okposo70111425-11415021298.53
CCasey Mittelstadt70111223-151030110810.19
DZach Bogosian6531619-552010933.23
LWZemgus Girgensons6541216-813000715.63
DJake McCabe5541014-735010596.78
CJohan Larsson656713-735010669.09
CVladimir Sobotka675813-1922000707.14
DMarco Scandella595712-1326001816.17
RWTage Thompson637512-21201001066.60
DLawrence Pilut25156-318000254.00
DCasey Nelson30145313000293.45
LWPatrik Berglund23224-56000258.00
LWAlexander Nylander622420100633.33
DMatt Hunwick14022-74000100.00
LWC.J. Smith11202000011811.11
LWScott Wilson10022-44000160.00
LWRemi Elie16011-3200090.00
CDanny O'Regan10000000020.00
DMatt Tennyson4000-4000040.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carter Hutton4626012.95172251301281414.909
Linus Ullmark3318613.131412432971032.906

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.